(615) 374-9243

County Government Schedule of Meetings

Elected and Appointed Metroplitan Government Officials

Effective January 1, 2017

County Mayor - Mr. Carroll Carman

328 Broadway | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2461

General Sessions Judge - Kenny Linville

County Trustee - Cindy Carman

328 Broadway | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2916

Sheriff - Ray Russell

315 East Main Street | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2114

Circuit Court Clerk - Kim Taylor

840 Middle Fork Road | Hartsville, TN | 615.374.4173

County Clerk - Rita Crowder

1285 Sleepy Hollow Lane | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.3900

Register of Deeds - Mary G. Holder

95 Albert Holder Loop | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2061

Assessor of Property - Dewayne Byrd

3065 Browning Branch Road | Bethpage, TN 37022 | 615.374.2553

Superintendent of Roads - Bill Scruggs

55 Purvis lane | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.3827

School Board District A - Denice Jackson

950 Fort Blount Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2395

School Board District B - David Crabtree

3040 Halltown Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.3581

School Board District C - Mary H. McGowan

70 Rocky Creek Loop | Castalian Springs, TN 37031 | 615.374.2454

School Board District D - Regina Waller

890 Ward Hill Road | Lebanon, TN 37087 | 615.374.2910

School Board District E - Anthony Crook

2925 Highway 141 North | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.3364

Trousdale County Commissioners

Troudale County Commisisioners are listed below and are current and effective September 1, 2014

1st District - James Falco

760 East McMurry Boulevard | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.0416

1st District - David Nollner

157 Circle Drive | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.4264 | eodnollner@yahoo.com

2nd District - John Oliver

595 Woodward Lane | Dixon Springs, TN 37057 | 615.633.4717 | johnlynn@nctc.com

2nd District - Shane Burton

665 Glasgow Branch Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.9521

3rd District - Jerry Ford

975 Highway 10 North | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2337

3rd District - John Kerr

823 Royal Elm Circle | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.3401

4th District - Don Coker

1870 Harris Branch Road | Hartsville TN 37074 | 615.418.7181 | trousdaleso@bellsouth.net

4th District - "Bubba" Gregory

650 Thoroughbred Lane | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.0404

5th District - Linda Sue Johnson

50 Rocky Creek Loop | Castalian Springs, TN 37031 | 615.633.1504

5th District - Mark Beeler

195 Walnut Grove Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.3353 | markbeeler@gmail.com

6th District - Richard Harsh

660 Crook Lane | Castalian Springs, TN 37031 | 615.604.6369

6th District - Andy Jellison

1585 Oldham Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2056

7th District - Gary Claridy

1510 Oldham Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.0159

7th District - James McDonald

109 Wilson Street | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2411 | maxineandjames@yahoo.com

8th District - William "Bill" Fergusson

845 Hawkins Branch Road | Bethpage, TN 37022 | 615.655.5664 | wfergusson@riddellsales.com

8th District - Steve Whittaker

1470 Gravel Hill Road | Bethpage, TN 37022 | 615.655.5631

9th District - Richard R. Johnson

206 White Oak Street | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.633.7172

9th District - Michael Satterfield

436 Andrews Avenue | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.680.3122

10th District - Kendra Belcher

1045 Burnley Road | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.655.4346

10th District - Wayne Brown

432 River Street | Hartsville, TN 37074 | 615.374.2735

 

Rich with History. Ready for the future.